KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR – starší: (7. kolo) Hořice - Rozkoš 5:0, Broumov - Rychnov 2:5, Vrchlabí - N. Město 2:3, Slavia HK - Úpice 6:0, Třebeš - Kostelec n. O. 5:0, Týniště - Kunčice 1:3, Úpa - Dvůr Kr. 3:2, Dobruška - N. Bydžov 4:1, Smiřice - Č. Kostelec 1:1.

 1. Úpa6 0 1 37:7 18
 2. Slavia Hradec6 0 1 25:9 18
 3. Nové Město6 0 1 23:11 18
 4. Hořice5 1  1 31:6 16
 5. Rychnov5 0 2 28:17 15
 6. Smiřice4 1  2 17:7 13
 7. Dvůr Králové4 0 3 24:11 12
 8. Rozkoš4 0 3 21:14 12
 9. Třebeš3 0 4 22:14 9
10. Dobruška3 0 4 15:20 9
11. Vrchlabí2 2 3 10:17 8
12. Č. Kostelec2 2 3  8:28 8
13. Kunčice2 1 4  8:26 7
14. Broumov2 0 5 19:19  6
15. N. Bydžov2 0 5 11:22  6
16. Kostelec n. O.2 0 5  9:23 6
17. Týniště1 0 6 13:32  3
18. Úpice0 1 6  3:41  1
I. TŘÍDA – skupina A: (6. kolo) Lovčice - Žacléř 2:0, Rudník - MFK Úpa B 3:0, Volanov - Nová Paka 2:3, Kopidlno - Milíčeves 3:1, Sobotka - Dolní Branná 4:1, Stará Paka - Jičín 2:11, Robousy - Železnice 0:0.
 1. Jičín5 0 1 28:12 15
 2. Kopidlno4 1  1 29:12 13
 3. Lovčice4 1  1 19:10 13
 4. Nová Paka4 0 2 22:10 12
 5. Rudník3 0 3 21:18  9
 6. Robousy2 2 2 11:10  8
 7. Sobotka2 2 2 16:16  8
 8. Úpa B2 2 2 10:12  8
 9. Žacléř2 1 3 14:14  7
10. Milíčeves2 1 3 10:22  7
11. Železnice1 3  2  7:11  6
12. D. Branná2 0 4 14:21  6
13. St. Paka2 0 4 15:33  6
14. Volanov0 1  5 10:25  1
KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR – mladší: (7. kolo) Hořice - Rozkoš 3:1, Broumov - Rychnov 0:4, Vrchlabí - N. Město 4:2, Slavia HK - Úpice 3:0, Třebeš - Kostelec n. O. 2:1, Týniště - Kunčice 5:1, Úpa - Dvůr Kr. 2:1, Dobruška - Nový Bydžov 3:1, Smiřice - Č. Kostelec 0:1.
 1. Úpa 6 0 0 33:2 18
 2. Dvůr Králové5 0 1  25:4 15
 3. Vrchlabí4 2 0 25:7 14
 4. N. Bydžov4 0 2 19:6 12
 5. Týniště4 0 2 22:15 12
 6. Rychnov3 1 2 20:14 10
 7. Slavia Hradec3 1 2  13:8 10
 8. Třebeš3 1 2  11:11 10
 9. Dobruška2 3 1  13:12  9
10. Č. Kostelec3 0 3  8:7  9
11. Broumov2 2 2  16:10 8
12. Nové Město2 2 2  16:18 8
13. Kost.elec n. O.2 1 3  19:18 7
14. Kunčice2 0 4 11:17   6
15. Hořice2 0 4  4:24 6
16. Úpice0 1 5  3:26  1
17. Smiřice0 0 6  3:31 0
18. Rozkoš0 0 6  2:33 0
I. TŘÍDA – skupina B: (6. kolo) Přepychy - Úpa C 2:5, Meziměstí - Třebechovice 1:3, Stěžery - Machov 4:3, Předměřice - Police 3:0, Babí - Nový Hradec 7:1, Jaroměř - Č. Meziříčí 4:1, Albrechtice - Černilov 2:4.
1. Úpa C5 1 0  23:8 16
 2. Jaroměř5 1 0  19:5  16
 3. Meziměstí4 1 1  25:8  13
 4. Černilov4 1 1  19:9  13
 5. Předměřice3 1 2  14:10 10
 6. Stěžery3 1 2  17:15 10
 7. Albrechtice3 1 2  13:12 10
 8. Třebechovice2 1 3  9:11   7
 9. Babí1 2 3 18:20  5
10. Machov1 2 3  14:21  5
11. Č. Meziříčí1 1 4  14:16  4
12. Nový Hradec1 1 4   7:19  4
13. Přepychy1 0 5 10:28  3
14. Police1 0 5  6:26 3