Juniorská liga – 7. kolo: Hradec Králové – Sparta Praha 2:1 (0:0). Branky: 61. a 67. Zec – 75. z pen. Konate, Slovácko – Bohemians 1905 1:1, České Budějovice – Táborsko 1:1, Mladá Boleslav – Plzeň 2:1, Slavia Praha – Teplice 4:0, Dukla Praha – Ostrava 4:1, Olomouc – Liberec 4:0.
1.     Hradec Králové      7    5    0    2    12:10    15
2.     Olomouc               7    4    2    1    15:4      14
3.     Brno                      6    4    1    1    13:5      13
4.     Jablonec                6    4    1    1      8:7      13
5.     Dukla                     7    4    0    3    14:10    12
6.     Bohemians 1905    7    3    3    1      9:5      12
7.     Slavia                      7    3    2    2    16:9      11
8.     Plzeň                       7    3    1    3    16:12    10
9.     Mladá Boleslav         7    3    1    3    12:11    10
10.     Jihlava                  6    3    1    2    10:10    10
11.     Sparta                  7    2    2    3    13:14     8
12.     Teplice                  7    2    2    3      7:14     8
13.     Táborsko              7    1    4    2    10:13     7
14.     Liberec                 7    2    1    4    11:19     7
15.     Č. Budějovice       7    2    1    4      9:17     7
16.     Slovácko               7    1    3    3      9:10     6
17.     Příbram                 6    1    3    2    11:13     6
18.     Ostrava                7    0    0    7      6:18      0

I. dorostenecká liga U19 – 6. kolo: Hradec Králové – Hlučín 3:1 (1:1). Branky: 37. Sixta, 62. D. Drozd, 86. M. Langr – 41. Šulák, Pardubice – Zlín 0:0, Bohemians 1905 – Sparta 1:1, Opava – Liberec 0:5, Brno – Slavia 0:4, Slovácko – Č. Budějovice 4:0, Teplice – Plzeň 5:0, Ml. Boleslav – Ostrava 2:1, Jihlava – Olomouc 1:2. Předehrávka – 18. kolo: Teplice – Pardubice 1:0 (0:0). Branka: Procházka.
1.     Teplice                   7    5    0    2    18:6     15
2.     Slavia                     6    4    1    1    21:6     13
3.     Mladá Boleslav        5    4    1    0    12:4     13
4.     Sparta                    6    3    3    0    12:6     12
5.     Hradec Králové       6    4    0    2    15:10   12
6.     Olomouc                 6    4    0    2      9:8    12
7.     Brno                        6    3    1    2      9:8    10
8.     Slovácko                 6    2    3    1      8:3      9
9.     Zlín                          6    2    3    1      8:6      9
10.     Č. Budějovice        6    2    2    2      7:11    8
11.     Ostrava                 6    2    1    3    11:11    7
12.     Plzeň                      6    2    1    3      8:12    7
13.     Bohemians 1905    6    2    1    3      6:12    7
14.     Hlučín                     5    1    1    3      6:13    4
15.     Pardubice               7    1    1    5      1:8      4
16.     Liberec                   6    1    1    4    13:21    4
17.     Jihlava                    6    1    0    5      5:11    3
18.     Opava                    6    1    0    5      8:21    3

Česká liga U19 – 5. kolo: Chrudim – Trutnov 3:1, Letohrad – V. Žižkov 1:0, Třebeš – Nový Bydžov 2:1, Olympia Hradec – Jablonec 0:0, Varnsdorf – Meteor  0:1, Kolín – Rapid Liberec 2:1, Svitavy – Slavia  B 0:3, Admira  – Vyšehrad 5:0.
1.     Jablonec               5    4    1    0    19:2    13
2.     Olympia Hradec    5    4    1    0    13:5    13
3.     Slavia Praha B       5    4    0    1    27:4    12
4.     Chrudim               5    4    0    1    19:12   12
5.     Meteor Praha        5    4    0    1    14:7    12
6.     Nový Bydžov        5    3    1    1    10:3    10
7.     Vyšehrad               5    3    0    2    10:12    9
8.     Kolín                      5    2    1    2      9:14    7
9.     Varnsdorf               5    2    0    3    10:7      6
10.     V. Žižkov              5    2    0    3    11:9      6
11.     Admira Praha       5    2    0    3    10:11    6
12.     Trutnov               5    1    1    3      9:15    4
13.     Třebeš                 5    1    0    4      6:21    3
14.     Letohrad              5    1    0    4      5:23    3
15.     Rapid Liberec       5    0    1    4      7:23    1
16.     Svitavy                5    0    0    5      2:13    0

Východočeský přebor U19 – 5. kolo: Letohrad B – Náchod 3:8, Česká Třebová – Dvůr Králové 3:2, Slavia/Nový Hradec – Vysoké Mýto 1:5, Olympia Hradec B – Hlinsko 2:5, Pardubice B – Ústí nad Orlicí 7:0.
1.     Vysoké Mýto           5    5    0    0    27:1    15
2.     Náchod                   5    5    0    0    25:6    15
3.     Pardubice B             4    3    0    1    23:6     9
4.     Hlinsko                    4    3    0    1    15:10    9
5.     Dvůr Králové           5    3    0    2    17:13    9
6.     Ústí n. O.                 4    3    0    1    15:11    9
7.     Olympia HK B           5    2    0    3    19:17    6
8.     Česká Třebová         5    2    0    3    12:15    6
9.     Rychnov n. K.          4    1    0    3      5:10    3
10.     Slavia/Nový HK       4    1    0    3      7:23    3
11.     Nový Bydžov          4    1    0    3      4:20    3
12.     Nové Město n. M.    4    0    0    4      4:20    0
13.     Letohrad B              5    0    0    5    10:31    0

Krajský přebor Královéhradecka U19 – 5. kolo: Solnice – Vrchlabí 5:3, Nová Paka/Stará Paka – Dobruška 6:2, Třebechovice – Hořice 2:6, Náchod – Žacléř 4:1, Trutnov – Volanov 7:0, Červený Kostelec – Chlumec/Nový Bydžov  4:2, Jaroměř – Kunčice 3:5.

Pořadí: 1. Kunčice 15 bodů, 2. Chlumec/Nový Bydžov 12, 3. Červený Kostelec 12, 4. Vrchlabí 12, 5. Hořice 10, 6. Náchod 10, 7. Solnice 6, 8. Dobruška 6, 9. Nová Paka/Stará Paka 6, 10. Trutnov 5, 11. Jaroměř 3, 12. Žacléř 2, 13. Třebechovice 2, 14. Volanov 0 bodů.

Krajský přebor Pardubicka U19 – 5. kolo: Žamberk – Horní Jelení 3:0, Heřmanův Městec – Holice 4:0, Choceň – Polička 5:0, Moravská Třebová – Hlinsko B 1:1, Pardubice C – Přelouč 2:6, Dolní Újezd – Třemošnice 2:4, Lanškroun – Proseč 3:1.

Pořadí: 1. Heřmanův  Městec 15 bodů, 2. Lanškroun 13, 3. Přelouč 10, 4. Proseč 10, 5. Třemošnice 9, 6. Žamberk 9, 7. Holice 8, 8. Choceň 7, 9. Hlinsko B 5, 10. Horní Jelení 4, 11. Pardubice C 4, 12. Dolní Újezd 3, 13. Moravská Třebová 1, 14. Polička 0 bodů.