KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR – starší: (10. kolo) Hořice - Smiřice 7:0, Broumov - Kunčice 7:0, Vrchlabí - Kostelec n. O. 1:1, Slavia HK - Rychnov 7:2, Úpice - N. Město 1:3, Třebeš - Dvůr Kr. 1:6, Týniště - N. Bydžov 3:3, Úpa - Č. Kostelec 5:0, Dobruška - Rozkoš 8:1.

 1. Nové Město9 0 1  32:12 27
 2. Hořice8 1  1  46:6 25
 3. Úpa8 0 2  45:9 24
 4. Slavia Hradec8 0 2  41:14 24
 5. Dvůr Králové7 0 3  43:14 21
 6. Smiřice6 1 3  24:16 19
 7. Rychnov6 0 4 37:28 18
 8. Broumov5 0 5 32:20 15
 9. Vrchlabí4 3 3 16:20 15
10. Třebeš4 0 6 26:23 12
11. Dobruška4 0 6 27:33 12
12. Rozkoš4 0 6 24:32 12
13. Č. Kostelec3 2 5 12:41 11
14. Nový Bydžov3 1 6 17:27 10
15. Kostelec n. O.2 1 7 11:30 7
16. Kunčice2 1 7 9:40 7
17. Týniště1 1 8 17:47 4
18. Úpice0 1 9 4:51 1
 
I. TŘÍDA – skupina A: (8. kolo) Lovčice - Robousy 1:2, Rudník - Jičín 1:5, Volanov - Dolní Branná 2:5, Kopidlno - Úpa B 1:4, Milíčeves - Nová Paka 0:1, Sobotka - Železnice 4:0, Stará Paka - Žacléř 2:2.
 1. Jičín7 0 1 38:13 21
 2. Nová Paka5 1 2 24:11 16
 3. Lovčice5 1 2 22:13 16
 4. Kopidlno4 2 2 31:17 14
 5. Úpa B4 2 2 19:15 14
 6. Robousy4 2 2 14:11 14
 7. Rudník4 0 4 26:26 12
 8. Sobotka3 2 3 20:21 11
 9. Dolní Branná3 0 5 22:27 9
10. Železnice2 3 3 12:17 9
11. Žacléř2 2 4 16:17 8
12. Milíčeves2 1 5 11:25 7
13. Stará Paka2 1 5 19:40 7
14. Volanov0 1 7 14:35 1
 
 
KRAJSKÝ PŘEBOR – mladší: (10. kolo) Hořice - Smiřice 9:0, Broumov - Kunčice 8:1, Vrchlabí - Kostelec n. O. 9:1, Slavia HK - Rychnov 4:2, Úpice - N. Město 0:3, Třebeš - Dvůr Kr. 2:1, Týniště - N. Bydžov 0:1, Úpa - Č. Kostelec 3:2, Dobruška - Rozkoš 4:1.
 1. Úpa9 0 1 41:10 27
 2. Dvůr Králové8 0 2 39:6 24
 3. Hradec7 1  2 26:10 22
 4. Nový Bydžov7 0 3 33:12 21
 5. Třebeš6 1 3 26:18 19
 6. Vrchlabí5 2 3 39:18 17
 7. Broumov5 2 3 31:15 17
 8. Nové Město5 2 3 29:22 17
 9. Dobruška4 4 2 22:18 16
10. Hořice5 0 5 18:27 15
11. Rychnov4 1 5 27:27 13
12. Č. Kostelec4 1 5 15:15 13
13. Týniště4 0 6 24:27 12
14. Kostelec n. O.3 1  6 26:37 10
15. Kunčice2 0 8 14:41 6
16. Smiřice2 0 8 7:47 6
17. Úpice1 1  8 5:32 4
18. Rozkoš1 0 9 7:47 3
 
I. TŘÍDA – skupina B: (8. kolo) Přepychy - Albrechtice 2:3, Meziměstí - České Meziříčí 1:0, Stěžery - Nový HK 4:7, Předměřice - Třebechovice 1:0, Police - Machov 1:7, Babí - Černilov 2:6, Jaroměř - Úpa C 1:3.
 1. Úpa C7 1 0 30:11 22
 2. Meziměstí6 1 1 30:10 19
 3. Černilov5 2 1 27:13 17
 4. Jaroměř5 2 1 22:10 17
 5. Předměřice4 2 2 16:11 14
 6. Albrechtice4 1 3 18:18 13
 7. Stěžery3 1 4 22:24 10
 8. Třebechovice3 1 4 11:13 10
 9. Machov2 3 3 22:23 9
10. České Meziříčí2 1 5 16:17 7
11. Nový Hradec2 1 5 16:27 7
12. Police n. M.2 0 6 11:36 6
13. Babí1 2 5 20:28 5
14. Přepychy1 0 7 15:35 3